11377 Archer Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11377 Archer Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $413,137, approximately $573 per square foot. 11377 Archer Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Hollen Karen
Bought by
Starn Ronald James and St Hilaire Sara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starn Ronald James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $395,900 | $211,500 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $374,200 | $211,500 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $361,700 | $211,500 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $306,700 | $184,200 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $263,000 | $156,800 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $250,500 | $153,800 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $232,300 | $144,700 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $227,500 | $144,700 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $221,600 | $144,700 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $210,600 | $144,700 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map