1138 E Easter Ct Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $801,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E Easter Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $777,235, approximately $297 per square foot. 1138 E Easter Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Paddock Jeremy V and Paddock Latonya M
Bought by
Rennie Thomas Colbert and Vornovitsky Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,555
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Kling Penny L
Bought by
Paddock Jeremy V and Paddock Latonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,125
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Kling Penny L and Harriet Marie Lorence Living T
Bought by
Kling Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Lorence Harriet M
Bought by
Harriet Marie Lorence Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area