R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Jouett
Plum Tree Realty
(937) 509-6246
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $218,411
This home has been priced with you in mind. This Ranch offers easy one level living. Sellers have enjoyed making memories around the fireplace in this well-loved home. Come and start your next chapter in this home whether purchasing for yourself or looking for an investment property. The sellers are offering a 1-year Home Warranty through Guard Home Warranty for peace of mind. Highly motivated sellers, please bring your offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 896-1200 License #2024002677 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Erik | $214,900 | M&M Title | |
| Godin Caleb | -- | Performance Title Inc | |
| Saunders Brittany B | -- | None Available | |
| Krause Brittany B | $120,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Erik | $219,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Godin Caleb | $152,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Brittany B | $105,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Brittany B | $118,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $214,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $68,740 | $6,840 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $68,740 | $6,840 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $68,740 | $6,840 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $46,140 | $4,590 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $46,140 | $4,590 | $41,550 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $46,140 | $4,590 | $41,550 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $31,720 | $4,590 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $31,720 | $4,590 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $31,720 | $4,590 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $27,110 | $4,590 | $22,520 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $27,110 | $4,590 | $22,520 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $27,110 | $4,590 | $22,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,670 | $8,230 | $26,440 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Jouett
Plum Tree Realty
(937) 509-6246
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Maloney
RE/MAX
(937) 469-3404
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 949201
APN: K46-00410-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.