1138 Naples Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,051,608 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Naples Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,109,652, approximately $675 per square foot. 1138 Naples Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Kevin Lyons
Bought by
Lyons Kevin W and Lyons Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kevin W | -- | North American Title | |
| Lyons Kevin W | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyons Kevin W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $346,722 | $217,289 | $129,433 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $339,924 | $213,028 | $126,896 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $333,259 | $208,851 | $124,408 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $326,725 | $204,756 | $121,969 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $320,319 | $200,741 | $119,578 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $317,035 | $198,683 | $118,352 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $310,819 | $194,787 | $116,032 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $304,725 | $190,968 | $113,757 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $298,750 | $187,223 | $111,527 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $292,893 | $183,552 | $109,341 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $288,494 | $180,795 | $107,699 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $282,843 | $177,253 | $105,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map