Estimated Value: $680,000 - $722,155
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Stone Valley Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $692,789, approximately $318 per square foot. 1138 Stone Valley Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Henrie Tracee and Bell Tracee
Bought by
Lee James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,955
Outstanding Balance
$184,001
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$508,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Henrie Kenton B
Bought by
Bell Tracee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Warner C Dale and Warner Diane T
Bought by
Henrie Kenton B and Henrie Tracee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James | -- | First American Title | |
| Bell Tracee | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Henrie Kenton B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee James | $282,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Tracee | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrie Kenton B | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $608,000 | $243,000 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $594,400 | $233,900 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $562,400 | $224,900 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $566,600 | $220,500 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $429,900 | $172,700 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $363,100 | $172,700 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $344,200 | $162,900 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $342,800 | $162,900 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $312,700 | $162,900 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $288,000 | $146,800 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $269,700 | $163,000 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $254,500 | $158,500 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map