11385 Vista Elevada San Diego, CA 92131
Rancho Encantada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,471,855
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11385 Vista Elevada, San Diego, CA 92131 and is currently estimated at $1,412,214, approximately $733 per square foot. 11385 Vista Elevada is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Morning Creek Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Mt. Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Karilyn Rae Greenwood Revocable Trust
Bought by
Greenwood Living Trust and Greenwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Greenwood Karilyn Rae and Greenwood Karilyn R
Bought by
Greenwood Karilyn Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Casagranda Susan Lough
Bought by
Greenwood Karilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Casagranda Gregory Mark
Bought by
Casagranda Susan Lough
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,414
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Scripps Pomerado Llc
Bought by
Casagranda Susan Lough
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,414
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood Karilyn Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood Karilyn R | $685,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Casagranda Susan Lough | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Casagranda Susan Lough | $571,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Karilyn R | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casagranda Susan Lough | $456,414 | |
| Closed | Casagranda Susan Lough | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $936,035 | $457,769 | $478,266 |
| 2024 | $11,611 | $917,683 | $448,794 | $468,889 |
| 2023 | $11,360 | $899,691 | $439,995 | $459,696 |
| 2022 | $11,055 | $882,051 | $431,368 | $450,683 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $864,757 | $422,910 | $441,847 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $800,000 | $385,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $9,832 | $780,000 | $376,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $730,000 | $352,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $8,294 | $695,000 | $336,000 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $8,286 | $695,000 | $336,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $660,000 | $320,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $630,000 | $306,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map