R
Seller's Agent in 2013
RUBEN PINA
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC.
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,155,000
STANDARD SALE! TURNKEY! PRIVATE PARADISE POOL HOME! This Gorgeous 2 STORY HOME in the highly desired area of CORONA features 4 bedroom 3 bath plus Family Room sits on a very large lot. As you walk in entry-way opens living room with with high volume ceilings, large picture windows. The kitchen features granite counter tops, tile flooring and fixtures. Opens to a large spacious family room with a cozy fireplace and has a built-in entertainment nook for your TV. Large Master Suite, large closet, double sinks. All brand new painted with neutral tone accented with white ceilings and baseboards, stay cool with central A/C and heat. Step out to a refreshing POOL and Spa. Large spacious yard, Just a great home for family to enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RUBEN PINA
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC. License #01808495 Listed on: 12/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper James L | -- | None Available | |
| Harper James L | $465,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Canterbury Lots 68 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loya Robert | $653,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Valencia Manuel G | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Manuel G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Valencia Manuel | $205,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper James L | $480,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Loya Robert | $522,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Manuel G | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Manuel | $152,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2013 01/03/13 | Price Changed | $465,000 | +1.1% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2013 01/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $602,962 | $129,394 | $473,568 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $579,550 | $124,370 | $455,180 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $568,187 | $121,932 | $446,255 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $557,047 | $119,542 | $437,505 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $551,336 | $118,317 | $433,019 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $540,527 | $115,998 | $424,529 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $529,929 | $113,725 | $416,204 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $519,540 | $111,496 | $408,044 |
| 2016 | $6,461 | $483,705 | $93,619 | $390,086 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $476,442 | $92,214 | $384,228 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $467,110 | $90,408 | $376,702 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
RUBEN PINA
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV12152059
APN: 108-211-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.