114 Addison Way Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Addison Way, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $329,105, approximately $124 per square foot. 114 Addison Way is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Chapman Lowry L and Chapman Teresa H
Bought by
Chapman Lowry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,882
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Chapman Lowry
Bought by
Williams Chapman Margaret Sue and Williams Adams Veola Geneveive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Homes Llc
Bought by
Chapman Lowry L and Chapman Teresa H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Lowry L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Chapman Margaret Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman James Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman James | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman James Lewis | -- | None Available | |