121 Addison Way Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $266,632 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,325
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Addison Way, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $289,658, approximately $124 per square foot. 121 Addison Way is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Cummins Walter
Bought by
Zips R Us Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,104
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Michael Mcelroy Properties Llc
Bought by
Woodard Bobbie Felisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Neely Clanton A
Bought by
Michael Mcelroy Builder Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,144
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zips R Us Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Woodard Bobbie Felisha | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Mcelroy Builder Llc | -- | None Available |