114 Bailey Rd Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bailey Rd, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $557,090, approximately $397 per square foot. 114 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,245 | $601,100 | $367,300 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $10,504 | $381,700 | $253,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $9,506 | $385,000 | $253,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $385,000 | $253,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $8,659 | $385,000 | $253,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $383,100 | $253,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $227,800 | $118,600 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $227,800 | $118,600 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $689 | $227,800 | $118,600 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $227,800 | $118,600 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $227,800 | $118,600 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $254,600 | $139,900 | $114,700 |
| 2013 | $4,916 | $256,300 | $139,900 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map