75 Bailey Rd Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $249,122 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bailey Rd, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $366,031, approximately $484 per square foot. 75 Bailey Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $274,500 | $203,200 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $182,200 | $135,200 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $171,800 | $135,200 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $171,800 | $135,200 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $171,800 | $135,200 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $171,800 | $135,200 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $116,800 | $85,900 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $116,800 | $85,900 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $116,800 | $85,900 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $116,800 | $85,900 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $116,800 | $85,900 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $64,900 | $34,900 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $64,900 | $34,900 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map