NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Byrnes Ln Unit 9 Placentia, CA 92870

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $697,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This desirable end-unit offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite full bathroom, providing comfort and privacy. Located in the highly sought-after gated Altura community, the home also includes a direct-access garage and has been exceptionally well maintained. Enter at ground level and head upstairs to a bright and airy open floor plan with soaring high ceilings. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances—including a Whirlpool freestanding gas range, vented microwave, and dishwasher, all less than four years old. A convenient breakfast bar opens to the living space, perfect for entertaining. This fabulous, move in ready condo is filled with designer touches and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Features include custom paint, elegant crown molding, plantation shutters, and beautiful laminate wood flooring that flows seamlessly through the home. The living and dining areas are warm and inviting, highlighted by an electric fireplace and access to a charming private balcony upstairs. Homes like this rarely come on the market in Altura—you won’t want to miss this exceptional opportunity!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Gagne Leon
Bought by
Leon Gagne Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$692,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Ramirez Ruben E and Ramirez Lisa M
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben E and Ramirez Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Ruben and Ramirez Lisa
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben E and Ramirez Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Provenzano Victor J
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben and Ramirez Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Ridgegate Estates
Bought by
Provenzano Victor J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ramirez Ruben E -- Accommodation
Ramirez Ruben E -- Western Resources Title
Ramirez Ruben E -- None Available
Ramirez Ruben $152,000 --
Provenzano Victor J $122,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramirez Ruben E $81,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Ruben $136,800
Previous Owner Provenzano Victor J $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $675,000 -3.3% $625 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $698,000 -1.7% $646 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $710,000 -- $657 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,995 $238,281 $91,189 $147,092
2024 $2,995 $233,609 $89,401 $144,208
2023 $2,944 $229,029 $87,648 $141,381
2022 $2,918 $224,539 $85,930 $138,609
2021 $2,873 $220,137 $84,245 $135,892
2020 $2,878 $217,880 $83,381 $134,499
2019 $2,789 $213,608 $81,746 $131,862
2018 $2,757 $209,420 $80,143 $129,277
2017 $2,716 $205,314 $78,571 $126,743
2016 $2,666 $201,289 $77,031 $124,258
2015 $2,634 $198,266 $75,874 $122,392
2014 $3,455 $194,383 $74,388 $119,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.