Estimated Value: $362,000 - $417,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Chell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $388,467, approximately $180 per square foot. 114 Chell Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Clothier
Bought by
Ross Ryan J and Ross Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$92,858
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Eklund Robert L and Eklund Wf
Bought by
Andrew Clothier and Clothier Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ryan J | $229,900 | -- | |
| Andrew Clothier | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Ryan J | $183,920 | |
| Closed | Andrew Clothier | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $267,600 | $69,500 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $256,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $245,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $234,100 | $69,500 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $226,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $218,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $211,200 | $69,500 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map