Estimated Value: $316,633 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Chell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $343,158, approximately $276 per square foot. 119 Chell Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Schwarz Derek H
Bought by
Smith Ernest H and Smith Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,104
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Schwarz Derek H
Bought by
Schwarz Derek H and Zuramski Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Padgett John L
Bought by
Schwarz Derek H and Zuramski Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ernest H | $240,000 | -- | |
| Schwarz Derek H | $3,250 | -- | |
| Schwarz Derek H | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ernest H | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Ernest H | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $227,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $216,000 | $69,200 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $207,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $198,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $190,000 | $69,200 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $181,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $177,800 | $69,200 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map