114 Conejo Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,476,000 - $3,091,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Conejo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $2,852,681, approximately $937 per square foot. 114 Conejo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Chemnick Jeffrey G and Chemnick Satie
Bought by
Aloes In Wonderland Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Erickson Estate Cx
Bought by
Basiliko William &
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Chemnick Jeff and Chemnick Jeff G
Bought by
Chemnick Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Chemnick Jeff G
Bought by
Chemnick Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloes In Wonderland Revocable Trust | -- | Mullen & Henzell Llp | |
| Chemnick Jeffrey G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basiliko William & | -- | -- | |
| Chemnick Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Chemnick Jeff | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basiliko William & | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Chemnick Jeff | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Basiliko William & | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,052 | $864,750 | $363,669 | $501,081 |
| 2023 | $9,052 | $831,173 | $349,549 | $481,624 |
| 2022 | $8,727 | $814,877 | $342,696 | $472,181 |
| 2021 | $8,522 | $798,900 | $335,977 | $462,923 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $790,709 | $332,532 | $458,177 |
| 2019 | $8,283 | $775,206 | $326,012 | $449,194 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $760,007 | $319,620 | $440,387 |
| 2017 | $7,892 | $745,105 | $313,353 | $431,752 |
| 2016 | $7,752 | $730,496 | $307,209 | $423,287 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $705,430 | $296,668 | $408,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map