116 Conejo Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,957,000 - $3,329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$1,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Conejo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $3,199,876, approximately $1,427 per square foot. 116 Conejo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Reutimann Walter and Reutimann Susanne
Bought by
Reutimann Walter H and Reutimann Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Schlumberger Christiane
Bought by
Reutimann Walter and Reutimann Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Walt Christiane Schlumberger
Bought by
Schlumberger Christiane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Walt Christiane
Bought by
Walt Christiane Schlumberger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Schlumberger Christiane and Walt Christiane Schlumberger
Bought by
Walt Christiane Schlumberger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Betty K
Bought by
Schlumberger Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reutimann Walter H | -- | None Available | |
| Reutimann Walter | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Schlumberger Christiane | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Walt Christiane Schlumberger | -- | -- | |
| Walt Christiane Schlumberger | -- | -- | |
| Schlumberger Christine | $630,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reutimann Walter | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlumberger Christiane | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlumberger Christine | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Schlumberger Christiane | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,226 | $2,612,577 | $1,607,742 | $1,004,835 |
| 2023 | $27,226 | $2,511,129 | $1,545,312 | $965,817 |
| 2022 | $26,270 | $2,461,892 | $1,515,012 | $946,880 |
| 2021 | $24,296 | $2,284,000 | $1,374,000 | $910,000 |
| 2020 | $21,141 | $1,986,000 | $1,195,000 | $791,000 |
| 2019 | $21,185 | $1,986,000 | $1,195,000 | $791,000 |
| 2018 | $20,883 | $1,947,000 | $1,172,000 | $775,000 |
| 2017 | $19,617 | $1,854,000 | $1,116,000 | $738,000 |
| 2016 | $18,597 | $1,766,000 | $1,063,000 | $703,000 |
| 2014 | $16,242 | $1,529,000 | $920,000 | $609,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map