114 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,102 - $658,000
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $618,276, approximately $571 per square foot. 114 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Floyd | -- | Fidelity | |
| Mcmillan Floyd | $167,000 | Equity Title | |
| Smith Robert C | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Floyd | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmillan Floyd | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert C | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $261,781 | $125,404 | $136,377 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $256,649 | $122,946 | $133,703 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $251,618 | $120,536 | $131,082 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $246,685 | $118,173 | $128,512 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $241,849 | $115,856 | $125,993 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $239,371 | $114,669 | $124,702 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $234,678 | $112,421 | $122,257 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $230,077 | $110,217 | $119,860 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $221,144 | $105,938 | $115,206 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $217,823 | $104,347 | $113,476 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $213,557 | $102,303 | $111,254 |
Map
- 119 E 75th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 132 W 74th St
- 229 E 75th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 203 W 77th St
- 210 W 77th St
- 245 W 73rd St
- 7913 Main St
- 247 W Florence Ave
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 7511 S Broadway
- 316 W 73rd St
- 243 E 79th St
- 151 E 69th St
- 358 E 73rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.