114 Flinton Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Flinton Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $492,912, approximately $157 per square foot. 114 Flinton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Creque Bernard W
Bought by
Carrington Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,859
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Creque Tracey L
Bought by
Creque Bernard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilcox Zachary
Bought by
Creque Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,450
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Va Enterprises
Bought by
Wilcox Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,747
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Nicole | $339,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Creque Bernard W | -- | None Available | |
| Creque Bernard | $299,500 | -- | |
| Cregue Bernard | $299,500 | -- | |
| Wilcox Zachary | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrington Nicole | $332,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Cregue Bernard | $308,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Zachary | $200,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $448,700 | $95,000 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $428,200 | $95,000 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $426,600 | $95,000 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $376,300 | $90,000 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $334,600 | $75,000 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $307,100 | $75,000 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $306,300 | $75,000 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $302,400 | $75,000 | $227,400 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $302,400 | $75,000 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map