114 Glascow Way Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Glascow Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $311,035, approximately $185 per square foot. 114 Glascow Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Gore Daryll F and Banks Mark
Bought by
Banks Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Gore Daryll F and Gore Gwendolyn B
Bought by
Gore Daryll F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gore Daryll F | -- | Perry Geneva N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $288,300 | $65,000 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $261,800 | $65,000 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $257,200 | $65,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $249,700 | $60,000 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $204,800 | $57,600 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $195,400 | $57,600 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $193,700 | $57,600 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $183,300 | $57,600 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $175,600 | $57,600 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map