114 Oretsky Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Oretsky Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $790,698, approximately $536 per square foot. 114 Oretsky Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Arntz Brandon P and Arntz Kimberly B
Bought by
Baxman Thomas Jon and Baxman Jolene Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,816
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$657,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Arntz Brandon P and Arntz Kimberly B
Bought by
Arntz Brandon P and Arntz Kimberly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Meadows Partners
Bought by
Arntz Brandon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxman Thomas Jon | $395,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Arntz Brandon P | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Arntz Brandon P | $208,500 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxman Thomas Jon | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arntz Brandon P | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Baxman Thomas Jon | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $572,088 | $246,213 | $325,875 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $560,872 | $241,386 | $319,486 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $549,875 | $236,653 | $313,222 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $539,094 | $232,013 | $307,081 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $528,524 | $227,464 | $301,060 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $523,105 | $225,132 | $297,973 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $512,849 | $220,718 | $292,131 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $502,794 | $216,391 | $286,403 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $492,937 | $212,149 | $280,788 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $483,273 | $207,990 | $275,283 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $476,014 | $204,866 | $271,148 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $407,000 | $175,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map