114 Palemone St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $403,855 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Palemone St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $464,214, approximately $261 per square foot. 114 Palemone St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Dennis A and Poole Matt
Bought by
Poole Matthew L and Poole Kelli E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,935
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Dennis A
Bought by
Poole Matt and Poole Kelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Matthew L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Poole Matt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Matthew L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $299,738 | $69,154 | $230,584 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $293,862 | $67,799 | $226,063 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $288,101 | $66,470 | $221,631 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $282,453 | $65,167 | $217,286 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $276,916 | $63,890 | $213,026 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $274,077 | $63,235 | $210,842 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $268,704 | $61,996 | $206,708 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $263,436 | $60,781 | $202,655 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $258,272 | $59,590 | $198,682 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $253,209 | $58,422 | $194,787 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $249,407 | $57,545 | $191,862 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $244,522 | $56,418 | $188,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map