114 Pasadena St Unit 116 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $408,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Pasadena St Unit 116, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $388,356, approximately $130 per square foot. 114 Pasadena St Unit 116 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Freedman Mitchel Bruce
Bought by
Goodman Re Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Re Assoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $302,500 | $31,500 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $277,700 | $31,500 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $241,500 | $28,700 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $197,900 | $26,800 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $176,100 | $24,300 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $159,700 | $24,300 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $162,200 | $24,300 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $153,600 | $24,300 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $146,700 | $22,800 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $126,300 | $22,800 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $127,100 | $22,800 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map