114 Pine Rd Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $418,805 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Pine Rd, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $437,951, approximately $294 per square foot. 114 Pine Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $142,982 | $41,580 | $101,402 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $140,179 | $40,765 | $99,414 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $137,431 | $39,966 | $97,465 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $134,737 | $39,183 | $95,554 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $132,096 | $38,415 | $93,681 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $130,743 | $38,022 | $92,721 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $128,180 | $37,277 | $90,903 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $125,668 | $36,547 | $89,121 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $123,205 | $35,831 | $87,374 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $120,790 | $35,129 | $85,661 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $118,977 | $34,602 | $84,375 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $111,648 | $33,925 | $77,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map