116 Pine Rd Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine Rd, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $448,875, approximately $302 per square foot. 116 Pine Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Wilson John R
Bought by
Peek Gary and Peek Callie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,624
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,251
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Gary | $345,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peek Gary | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $420,000 | $170,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $413,100 | $167,332 | $245,768 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $405,000 | $164,051 | $240,949 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $395,000 | $160,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $335,000 | $160,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $305,850 | $148,337 | $157,513 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $300,000 | $145,500 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $265,200 | $102,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $250,000 | $95,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 26 Bette Lou Ln
- 128 Elmcrest Dr
- 700 Glacier Lodge Rd Unit 12
- 700 Glacier Lodge #12 Rd
- 192 N School St
- 235 Chestnut St
- 464 Bartell Rd Unit 1
- 272 Rawson Creek Rd
- 806 S Barlow Ln
- 363 Short St
- 2613 Sierra Vista Way
- 2692 Sierra Vista Way
- 331 S Warren St
- 331 S Warren St Unit A-B-C
- 236 Lagoon St
- 175 Hanby Ave
- 263 E Line St Unit F
- 690 Summer Haze Cir
- 537 N 2nd St
- 325 E Pine St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.