114 Rainbow Circle Dr Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Rainbow Circle Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $419,416, approximately $250 per square foot. 114 Rainbow Circle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Marks Paul and Marks Kristine
Bought by
Andyshak Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,975
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Nowak Martin S
Bought by
Marks Paul and Marks Marks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Andryshak Brian
Bought by
Nowak Martin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Fioravanti Annette and Taddeo Edward
Bought by
Andryshak Brian and Andryshak Judy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andyshak Brian | $120,000 | -- | |
| Marks Paul | $136,250 | David Gilbert | |
| Nowak Martin S | $305,500 | Richard L Parker | |
| Andryshak Brian | $89,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andyshak Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $12,056 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $11,875 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $11,875 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $15,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map