124 Rainbow Circle Dr Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rainbow Circle Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $407,421, approximately $266 per square foot. 124 Rainbow Circle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Friedrich Frank
Bought by
Friedrich Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Friedrich Frank and Friedrich Ruth
Bought by
Friedrich Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Frank J | -- | Gregory Mc Adam | |
| Friedrich Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,400 | $14,700 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map