19 Lori Ln Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $426,879 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lori Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $456,220, approximately $273 per square foot. 19 Lori Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Sivertsen Robert E and Sivertsen Alma C
Bought by
Dolson Roger and Dolson Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolson Roger | $126,899 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $10,247 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map