2245 State Route 52 Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 State Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $490,059, approximately $168 per square foot. 2245 State Route 52 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $60,600 | $13,500 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $60,600 | $13,500 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $60,600 | $13,500 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $6,664 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map