114 Rustic Ln Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $332,332 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,732
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Rustic Ln, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $382,583, approximately $140 per square foot. 114 Rustic Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Reese Richard M and Reese Frances R
Bought by
Reese Richard M and Reese Frances R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,660 | $1,380 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $9,660 | $1,380 | $8,280 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $9,660 | $1,380 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $798 | $9,660 | $1,380 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $688 | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $688 | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $688 | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,640 | $1,000 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $728 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $747 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map