114 Sonora Pass Rd Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sonora Pass Rd, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $548,614, approximately $360 per square foot. 114 Sonora Pass Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Zimmer Conrad W
Bought by
Contreras Benjamin and Morrow Contreras Christina Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,367
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Zimmer Conrad W
Bought by
Zimmer Conrad W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Benjamin | $300,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zimmer Conrad W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Benjamin | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $355,132 | $88,781 | $266,351 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $348,170 | $87,041 | $261,129 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $341,344 | $85,335 | $256,009 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $334,652 | $83,662 | $250,990 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $328,091 | $82,022 | $246,069 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $324,727 | $81,181 | $243,546 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $318,361 | $79,590 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $312,120 | $78,030 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $306,000 | $76,500 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $85,968 | $13,979 | $71,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,285 | $13,706 | $70,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map