NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Sutton Dr Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $276,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2017

Last sale price $137,800 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,950 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Picture Perfect Home for Sale in Camillus NY will not last! This 4 bed home has been Updated and Remodeled thru-out. Beautifully Updated kitchen that is Open to the Dining Room. The Open Layout First Floor connects the Living Room, Dining Room and Kitchen. 2 Full Updated tiled bathrooms. 2 Wood fireplaces. Other updates to Exterior include roof, siding, windows and french drain. Hardwood Floors and most electrical and plumbing new. Landscaped yard with patio. The owner had begun to finish the Basement however needs to sell before completion (which includes an additional half bath and fireplace). This house also features a reverse osmosis water filter. Completely Move In Ready, bring your furniture and enjoy. This Camillus NY Home for Sale is located in the West Genesee School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zisis Sakellariou

Listing by List It Real Estate, LLC License #10491205676 Listed on: 04/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Kehoskie

Listing by Independent Realty Group License #10311207521

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,017

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,035 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x139

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-054-000-0006-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,017

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,035 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Onondaga Rd to Kimberly Dr to Sutton Dr.... OR West Gennesee St to Beverly Dr, Beverly Dr becomes Sutton Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2074
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Genesee Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-054-000-0006-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9035.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5017.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Burke Christopher E
Bought by
Alharim Luai
Current Estimated Value
$269,053

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2017
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$137,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,200
-1.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2012
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-9.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
R S Gallucci Llc
Bought by
R S Gallucci Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alharim Luai $180,000 None Available
Mossotti Jason $130,000 Alan Willmes
Mossotti Jason $130,000 Alan Willmes
Cohn Robert $127,000 John P. Dilauro
Cohn Robert $127,000 John P. Dilauro
R S Gallucci Llc -- John D. Covino
R S Gallucci Llc -- John D. Covino
Rs Gallucci Llc $27,000 John D. Covino
Rs Gallucci Llc $27,000 John D. Covino
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cohn Robert $124,699
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Sold $137,800 +0.6% $81 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Price Changed $137,000 -2.1% $81 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/19/2016 11/19/16 Price Changed $1,500 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Price Changed $1,650 -5.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $127,000 -9.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2012 08/07/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,182 $156,200 $21,500 $134,700
2024 $6,182 $156,200 $21,500 $134,700
2023 $5,939 $156,200 $21,500 $134,700
2022 $5,877 $156,200 $21,500 $134,700
2021 $5,738 $142,000 $21,500 $120,500
2020 $5,807 $140,800 $21,500 $119,300
2019 $2,316 $140,800 $21,500 $119,300
2018 $5,169 $120,000 $21,500 $98,500
2017 $1,965 $120,000 $21,500 $98,500
2016 $4,361 $120,000 $21,500 $98,500
2015 -- $98,300 $21,500 $76,800
2014 -- $98,300 $21,500 $76,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1035491

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-054-000-0006-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.