NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Sutton Dr Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $230,462

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,726 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home to this lovely Cape Cod. This house needs a little love to make it your own. This is an estate sale. Property being sold in as is condition. Follow CDC guidelines during all showings. Multiple offers. All offers due by Sunday the 23rd at 5:00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Turk

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401250740 Listed on: 01/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Viencek

Listing by Arquette & Associates,REALTORS License #30VI0283023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x144

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-054-000-0006-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,104

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to Beverly Drive. Beverly Drive turns into Sutton Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-054-000-0006-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3104.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$230,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.04%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,716
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hosek Matthew F $150,000 None Available
Hosek Matthew F $150,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hosek Matthew F $135,000
Closed Hosek Matthew F $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $150,000 +11.1% $112 / Sq Ft
01/23/2022 01/23/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $135,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,966 $150,000 $21,700 $128,300
2024 $5,966 $150,000 $21,700 $128,300
2023 $5,732 $150,000 $21,700 $128,300
2022 $5,439 $143,000 $21,700 $121,300
2021 $5,312 $130,000 $21,700 $108,300
2020 $1,581 $119,000 $21,700 $97,300
2019 -- $119,000 $21,700 $97,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1385254

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-054-000-0006-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.