116 Sutton Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sutton Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $245,123, approximately $189 per square foot. 116 Sutton Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Erwin Jeanne Est
Bought by
Kawelo Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Erwin Richard
Bought by
Erwin Family Trust Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawelo Ethan | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Kawelo Ethan | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Erwin Family Trust Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kawelo Ethan | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $193,000 | $21,500 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $193,000 | $21,500 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $143,000 | $21,500 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $143,000 | $21,500 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $130,000 | $21,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $123,600 | $21,500 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $123,600 | $21,500 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $112,400 | $21,500 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $112,400 | $21,500 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $112,400 | $21,500 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,400 | $21,500 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,400 | $21,500 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map