121 Shady Ln Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $254,341 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Shady Ln, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $265,585, approximately $191 per square foot. 121 Shady Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $149,600 | $21,500 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $149,600 | $21,500 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $149,600 | $21,500 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $149,600 | $21,500 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $136,000 | $21,500 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $131,600 | $21,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $131,600 | $21,500 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $119,600 | $21,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $119,600 | $21,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $119,600 | $21,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,600 | $21,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,600 | $21,500 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map