1140 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,208 - $901,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $816,302, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 1140 E Lomita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Medina Ramiro and Medina Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,490
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Boyajian Antranik and Boyajian Losabir
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Boyajian Ayida
Bought by
Boyajian Antranik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ramiro | $113,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Boyajian Antranik | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Ramiro | $82,490 | |
| Closed | Medina Ramiro | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $180,406 | $144,335 | $36,071 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $176,869 | $141,505 | $35,364 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $173,402 | $138,731 | $34,671 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $170,003 | $136,011 | $33,992 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $166,671 | $133,345 | $33,326 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $161,730 | $129,391 | $32,339 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $158,559 | $126,854 | $31,705 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $152,404 | $121,929 | $30,475 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $150,116 | $120,098 | $30,018 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $147,176 | $117,746 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map