J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Judy McClure
Wildwoods Land Company
Estimated Value: $131,352 - $204,000
REMODELED 2 BEDROOM HOME. Extensively remodeled in 2011- move- in condition! Beautiful bamboo floors, all new kitchen & appliances, walk in closet in MBR, new windows doors and furnace. 100 amp breakers, Newly landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy McClure
Wildwoods Land Company Listed on: 04/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Erchul
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Mark R | $72,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Flood Melissa S | $23,124 | Ne Title Co | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $30,267 | None Available | |
| Richards Robin Lee | -- | -- | |
| Denio Scott Allen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flood Melissa S | $4,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Flood Melissa S | $40,532 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2012 04/22/12 | Sold | $72,000 | -2.6% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $73,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $774 | $103,100 | $18,500 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $698 | $97,800 | $17,900 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $702 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $706 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $610 | $71,200 | $15,500 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $572 | $71,200 | $15,500 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $522 | $70,300 | $15,500 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $536 | $66,400 | $14,900 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $556 | $63,600 | $13,500 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $39,900 | $9,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $66,500 | $15,000 | $51,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Judy McClure
Wildwoods Land Company
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Janet Erchul
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4246619
APN: 030036000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.