Estimated Value: $107,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E White St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $365,408, approximately $126 per square foot. 1011 E White St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Colarich Anthony M and Colarich Charlotte Loisel
Bought by
The Trust Agreement Of Anthony & Charlot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Peshel John
Bought by
Colarich Anthony M and Colarich Charlotte L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust Agreement Of Anthony & Charlot | -- | None Available | |
| Colarich Anthony M | $20,500 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,646 | $386,400 | $23,900 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $387,600 | $23,200 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $346,800 | $21,900 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $260,200 | $20,000 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $260,200 | $20,000 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $256,200 | $20,000 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $256,100 | $18,900 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $247,500 | $17,200 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $242,200 | $18,100 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $242,200 | $18,100 | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map