Estimated Value: $226,374 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S 10th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $332,594, approximately $288 per square foot. 235 S 10th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Denise M and Floen Brian
Bought by
Coombe Thomas and Coombe Hollee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,539
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coombe Thomas | $130,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coombe Thomas | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,440 | $193,000 | $17,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $182,700 | $17,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $159,300 | $16,100 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $133,900 | $14,600 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $120,400 | $14,600 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $120,400 | $14,600 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $118,500 | $14,600 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $108,100 | $17,100 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $85,500 | $14,400 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $85,500 | $14,400 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map