Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 S 10th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $237,545, approximately $134 per square foot. 231 S 10th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Kovall Albert D and Kovall Sharl M
Bought by
Hegfors Phillip R and Hegfors Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,035
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$168,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegfors Phillip R | $162,851 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegfors Phillip R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,640 | $203,300 | $11,200 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $192,500 | $10,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $173,000 | $10,300 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $145,000 | $9,400 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $129,500 | $9,400 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $129,500 | $9,400 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $127,600 | $9,400 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $127,100 | $9,300 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $122,900 | $8,500 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $100,900 | $7,500 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $100,900 | $7,500 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map