Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Davies
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 343-9173
46 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $350,000
Immaculate 3+ BR, 2 BA home on large corner lot in a very quiet neighborhood. This move-in ready home features many updates including windows, roof,and a new hot water heater. The main floor features a large sunny living room and an eat-in kitchen with a patio door leading to the large deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard. 3-bedrooms and a full bath finish off the main living area. In the finished basement you will find a huge recreation / family room complete with a wet bar and frig and a ¾ bath. Here you will also find the 4th (non-egress) bedroom, utility room and laundry with a separate exit to the back yard. To top it off, the heated & insulated 1,200 sq. ft. garage will accommodate all of your vehicles, toys, and then some! Compliant sewer line.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callen Ryan John | $199,900 | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callen Ryan John | $159,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,788 | $211,500 | $13,900 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $200,300 | $13,500 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $178,900 | $12,800 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $150,000 | $11,600 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $124,300 | $11,600 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $124,300 | $11,600 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $122,300 | $11,600 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $122,000 | $11,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $117,800 | $10,500 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $95,800 | $9,100 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $95,800 | $9,100 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Davies
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 343-9173
46 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Anna Yahnke
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 235-3547
47 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6091515
APN: 030013000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.