Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E Harvey St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $190,759, approximately $162 per square foot. 924 E Harvey St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,038 | $171,000 | $11,700 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $156,500 | $11,300 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $133,000 | $10,700 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $111,700 | $9,800 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $100,100 | $9,800 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $100,100 | $9,800 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $98,500 | $9,800 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $94,400 | $9,700 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $91,200 | $8,800 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $65,800 | $6,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $65,800 | $6,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map