Estimated Value: $166,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 E White St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $186,958, approximately $179 per square foot. 1048 E White St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Renee and Thompson Todd
Bought by
Deyak Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,378
Outstanding Balance
$91,619
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Deyak Patricia
Bought by
Deyak Edward W and Thompson Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyak Edward W | -- | Servion Title | |
| Deyak Edward W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyak Edward W | $103,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,548 | $145,000 | $23,400 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $137,700 | $22,700 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $126,900 | $21,500 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $107,200 | $19,500 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $97,300 | $19,500 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $97,300 | $19,500 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $952 | $95,900 | $19,500 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $944 | $91,900 | $18,600 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $88,000 | $16,900 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $969 | $63,100 | $12,900 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $969 | $63,100 | $12,900 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map