1140 Robb Street Extension E Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $119,178 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Robb Street Extension E, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $170,045, approximately $88 per square foot. 1140 Robb Street Extension E is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
House James David
Bought by
Escobar Dimas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,219
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$127,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Dimas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Dimas | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |