1141 Berra Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $319,197 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Berra Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $330,049, approximately $235 per square foot. 1141 Berra Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Construction Inc
Bought by
Rigsby Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigsby Michael | $229,900 | Greater Nashville Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,875 | $17,500 | $64,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,875 | $17,500 | $64,375 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $81,875 | $17,500 | $64,375 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $52,825 | $8,000 | $44,825 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $52,825 | $8,000 | $44,825 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $52,825 | $8,000 | $44,825 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map