1141 Colusa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,656,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Colusa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,340,676, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 1141 Colusa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Hanson Paul and Hanson Cynthia
Bought by
Hanson Family Trust and Hanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Behnke Hanson Cynthia and Hanson Paul
Bought by
Hanson Paul and Hanson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Isabel
Bought by
Hanson Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Paul | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hanson Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Paul | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $107,388 | $69,876 | $37,512 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $105,282 | $68,506 | $36,776 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $103,217 | $67,162 | $36,055 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $101,194 | $65,846 | $35,348 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $99,210 | $64,555 | $34,655 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $98,193 | $63,893 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $96,268 | $62,640 | $33,628 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $94,380 | $61,412 | $32,968 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $92,530 | $60,208 | $32,322 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $90,716 | $59,028 | $31,688 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $89,353 | $58,141 | $31,212 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $87,603 | $57,002 | $30,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map