1141 Stephanie Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,454 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Stephanie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $432,114, approximately $314 per square foot. 1141 Stephanie Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert Joe
Bought by
Gilbert Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Gilbert Frances J
Bought by
Gilbert Joe and Gilbert Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Frances J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $222,395 | $51,494 | $170,901 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $218,035 | $50,485 | $167,550 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $213,761 | $49,496 | $164,265 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $209,571 | $48,526 | $161,045 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $205,463 | $47,575 | $157,888 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $199,371 | $46,165 | $153,206 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $195,462 | $45,260 | $150,202 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $171,000 | $39,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $166,000 | $38,400 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $146,000 | $33,800 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map