11410 32nd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 32nd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,027,663, approximately $345 per square foot. 11410 32nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Graden Gerald R and Graden Kathleen M
Bought by
Woodrum Richard B and Woodrum Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,408
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Carley Daniel M and Carley Cheryl A
Bought by
Graden Gerald R and Graden Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Chaffey Corp
Bought by
Carley Daniel M and Carley Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,950
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrum Richard B | $429,500 | First American | |
| Graden Gerald R | $304,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Carley Daniel M | $276,950 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodrum Richard B | $343,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Graden Gerald R | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carley Daniel M | $196,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,271 | $943,700 | $475,000 | $468,700 |
| 2025 | $8,015 | $900,500 | $450,000 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $8,015 | $882,800 | $448,000 | $434,800 |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $977,300 | $475,000 | $502,300 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $746,400 | $320,000 | $426,400 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $576,800 | $235,000 | $341,800 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $548,500 | $210,000 | $338,500 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $509,800 | $205,000 | $304,800 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $447,500 | $160,000 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $418,400 | $143,000 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $391,800 | $131,000 | $260,800 |
| 2013 | $5,133 | $345,900 | $110,000 | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map