11413 Potters Row Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11413 Potters Row, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $473,901, approximately $245 per square foot. 11413 Potters Row is a home with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Paul Robert and Gibbs Anne Beth
Bought by
Buck Liebman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Paul Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,742
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Liebman Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs Paul Robert | $200,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Paul Robert | $159,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $437,000 | $105,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $437,100 | $105,000 | $332,100 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $437,100 | $105,000 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $271,500 | $70,000 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $271,500 | $70,000 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $271,500 | $70,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $271,500 | $70,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $191,400 | $30,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map