11423 Potters Row Unit 2008A Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $477,891 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11423 Potters Row Unit 2008A, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $489,473, approximately $264 per square foot. 11423 Potters Row Unit 2008A is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Loewe Naomi Noborikawa and Loewe Walter Paul
Bought by
Walter P Loewe Trust and Naomi N Loewe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Wytiaz John and Wytiaz Elizabeth
Bought by
Loewe Walter Paul and Loewe Naomi Noborikawa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Mays Deborah A
Bought by
Wytiaz John and Wytiaz Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mays Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Venture Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter P Loewe Trust | -- | -- | |
| Loewe Walter Paul | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Wytiaz John | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Mays Deborah A | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mays Deborah A | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $456,100 | $105,000 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $456,100 | $105,000 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $456,100 | $105,000 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $288,100 | $77,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $288,100 | $77,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $288,100 | $77,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $288,100 | $77,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $190,400 | $30,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $190,400 | $30,000 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $190,400 | $30,000 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $190,400 | $30,000 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map