Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeanette Glinski
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 896-8283
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $479,000
You will love this end unit townhome in desirable Antiquity. First floor features an open floorplan. Large kitchen with SS appliances, granite, backsplash and wine refrigerator. Hardwood in main living area. Living room with gas fireplace. Guest bedroom/office on first floor. Powder room. Dining area leads to beautiful, private, fenced back yard with pergola. 2 car detached garage. Front yard is maintained by the HOA. Upstairs has a large owners suite with walk in closet and master bath with stall shower, garden tub and dual sinks. 2nd primary bedroom is large with walk in closet and its own full bath. Internet included. 5 minutes to historic downtown Davidson. 15 drive to Lake Norman boating. Walking distance to Harris Teeter and restaurants. Community pool, walking trails and Davidson Greenway.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman License #242336 Listed on: 02/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sclafani Karen | $850 | Investors Title | |
| Ricer Frederick L | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Smith William A | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Edens Robert | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $158,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricer Frederick L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William A | $200,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | $425,000 | +7.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | +36.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $414,700 | $105,000 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $414,700 | $105,000 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $414,700 | $105,000 | $309,700 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $264,700 | $77,000 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $264,700 | $77,000 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $264,700 | $77,000 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $264,700 | $77,000 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $189,700 | $30,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeanette Glinski
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 896-8283
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kandi Lowe
Realty One Group Revolution
(704) 502-1190
9 in this area
133 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Denise Babbitt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Suzi Wolford
Exit Realty Elite Properties
(704) 791-1278
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Catherine Taylor
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 453-1596
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Sharp
Nest Realty Lake Norman
(704) 530-6777
30 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3832178
APN: 007-515-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.